Trustees

This institution exists because of the donations of these good people, who have funded our university and its goals to a higher excellence in education. Information on them exists through these links. Some have been more involved in the university’s activities through expeditions and research while others have graciously funded our foundation.

If you are interested in joining The Board of Trustees, please visit the Registrar’s Office.

Charles Aquila Coulombe
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Barton Wayne Seal
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Mathematics
A. W. McClure
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Matthew Doye
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Classical Languages
Ernest C. Sandridge III
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Meredith Mengel
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Cryptozoology
Chaylum Hogue
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Cryptozoology
Robert Wolfe
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Robert Lewis
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
David Arthur Young
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
Joshua Winch
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Robert J. Hansen
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Classical Languages
James Riot
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Comparative Mythology
Daniel Paschal
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Darrell J. Breeden III
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Cryptozoology
Thomas von Wachenfeldt
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Music
Jeffrey Duncan
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
Richard A. Gillette
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
Laura Lee Gamez
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
PJ Finczak
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Anthropology
John Stack
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
Lars Gravert
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
Reverend David Dirt!
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Religion
Nicholas E. McMillen
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Tony Tremblay
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Clifton James Heckman
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Archeology
Mike Ackman
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Laurel Methot
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Douglas Yore
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
Eduardo Rabatu
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Engineering
Father Frank
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Lara Bauld
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Anthropology
Cecily Cogsworth
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Larry Vincent Poupard
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Helene Plushbottom
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Patric M. Lagny
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Patrick Shaheen
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
Pavel Sinadino
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Photography
Paul John Roberts
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Paul Michael Harrsch
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Paul Hoehner
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Medieval Metaphysics
Bradley John Wood
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Mathematics
Francisco Javier Ciruela Peralta
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Philosophy
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
William Whisnant
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
Justin Tack
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Ancient History
Orlando Mayorga
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Psychology
Gary Morgan
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Archeology
Zachery James Berger
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies
Jeffrey Lee
Level: Alumni - Trustee
Department: Occult Studies